|
Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation matches | Results | |||
Kyoto Sanga | Roasso Kumamoto | 1:1 | ||
Roasso Kumamoto | Montedio Yamagata | X | 2:2 |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yokohama F. Marinos | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 70-35 | 2.1-1.0 | 68 | |
2. | Kawasaki Frontale | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 65-42 | 1.9-1.2 | 66 | |
3. | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 52-41 | 1.5-1.2 | 55 | |
4. | Kashima Antlers | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 47-42 | 1.4-1.2 | 52 | |
5. | Cerezo Osaka | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 46-40 | 1.4-1.2 | 51 | |
6. | FC Tokyo | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 46-43 | 1.4-1.3 | 49 | |
7. | Kashiwa Reysol | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 43-44 | 1.3-1.3 | 47 | |
8. | Nagoya Grampus | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 30-35 | 0.9-1.0 | 46 | |
9. | Urawa Reds | 34 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 48-39 | 1.4-1.1 | 45 | |
10. | Consadole Sapporo | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 45-55 | 1.3-1.6 | 45 | |
11. | Sagan Tosu | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 45-44 | 1.3-1.3 | 42 | |
12. | Shonan Bellmare | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 31-39 | 0.9-1.1 | 41 | |
13. | Vissel Kobe | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 35-41 | 1.0-1.2 | 40 | |
14. | Avispa Fukuoka | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 29-38 | 0.9-1.1 | 38 | |
15. | Gamba Osaka | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 33-44 | 1.0-1.3 | 37 | |
16. | Kyoto Sanga | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30-38 | 0.9-1.1 | 36 | |
17. | Shimizu Shizuoka | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 44-54 | 1.3-1.6 | 33 | |
18. | Jubilo Iwata | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 32-57 | 0.9-1.7 | 30 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 3 : to Asia Champions League
16 : to lower League (relegation matches)
17 - 18 : to lower League
J-Legaue 1 is the main (strongest) football (soccer) tournament/championship in Japan.
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 | 39.6% | 28.2% | 32.2% | ||
Goals (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
2.53 | 1.39 | 1.14 | 0.25 | ||
54.8% | 45.2% | ||||
Total | Half 1 | Half 2 | |||
2.53 | 1.01 | 1.52 | |||
39.9% | 60.1% | ||||
Over / Under | |||||
1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |||
71.4% / 28.6% | 45.1% / 54.9% | 26.6% / 73.4% |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 02-18-2022 - 11-13-2022
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-13 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | Roasso Kumamoto | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | RM | |
11-06 2022 | Roasso Kumamoto | Montedio Yamagata | 2:2 | (1:2, 1:0) | RM | |
11-05 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | Nagoya Grampus | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | ||
Consadole Sapporo | Shimizu Shizuoka | 4:3 | (1:0, 3:3) | |||
FC Tokyo | Kawasaki Frontale | 2:3 | (0:1, 2:2) | |||
Jubilo Iwata | Kyoto Sanga | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Kashima Antlers | Gamba Osaka | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Kashiwa Reysol | Shonan Bellmare | 1:2 | (0:1, 1:1) | |||
Sagan Tosu | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2:2 | (0:2, 2:0) | |||
Urawa Reds | Avispa Fukuoka | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |||
Vissel Kobe | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1:3 | (1:1, 0:2) | |||
10-29 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa Reysol | 2:1 | (2:0, 0:1) | ||
Gamba Osaka | Jubilo Iwata | 2:0 | (0:0, 2:0) | |||
Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | 2:1 | (1:0, 1:1) | |||
Kyoto Sanga | Cerezo Osaka | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Nagoya Grampus | FC Tokyo | 2:1 | (1:0, 1:1) | |||
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Consadole Sapporo | 1:2 | (1:1, 0:1) | |||
Shimizu Shizuoka | Kashima Antlers | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
Shonan Bellmare | Sagan Tosu | 3:0 | (2:0, 1:0) | |||
Yokohama F. Marinos | Urawa Reds | 4:1 | (2:0, 2:1) | |||
10-22 2022 | Shimizu Shizuoka | Jubilo Iwata | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | ||
10-12 2022 | Urawa Reds | Consadole Sapporo | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | ||
FC Tokyo | Cerezo Osaka | 4:0 | (0:0, 4:0) | |||
Kawasaki Frontale | Kyoto Sanga | 3:1 | (2:0, 1:1) | |||
Vissel Kobe | Shonan Bellmare | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
Yokohama F. Marinos | Jubilo Iwata | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
10-08 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | Cerezo Osaka | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
FC Tokyo | Shonan Bellmare | 0:2 | (0:0, 0:2) | |||
Urawa Reds | Sagan Tosu | 2:1 | (1:0, 1:1) | |||
Consadole Sapporo | Avispa Fukuoka | 1:2 | (1:0, 0:2) | |||
Jubilo Iwata | Kashima Antlers | 3:3 | (3:1, 0:2) | |||
Kawasaki Frontale | Shimizu Shizuoka | 3:2 | (1:0, 2:2) | |||
Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | 1:1 | (0:1, 1:0) | |||
Vissel Kobe | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4:0 | (1:0, 3:0) | |||
Yokohama F. Marinos | Gamba Osaka | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | |||