Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Swift Hesperange | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 100-28 | 3.3-0.9 | 77 | |
2. | Progres Niederkorn | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 67-31 | 2.2-1.0 | 70 | |
3. | F91 Dudelange | 30 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 86-38 | 2.9-1.3 | 67 | |
4. | Union Titus Petange | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 62-38 | 2.1-1.3 | 59 | |
5. | FC Differdange | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 60-43 | 2.0-1.4 | 45 | |
6. | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 52-52 | 1.7-1.7 | 45 | |
7. | Racing Union | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 43-39 | 1.4-1.3 | 43 | |
8. | Jeunesse Esch | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 44-39 | 1.5-1.3 | 43 | |
9. | UNA Strassen | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 33-46 | 1.1-1.5 | 39 | |
10. | FC Wiltz | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 48-59 | 1.6-2.0 | 36 | |
11. | Victoria Rosport | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 48-58 | 1.6-1.9 | 32 | |
12. | FC Mondercange | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 41-55 | 1.4-1.8 | 29 | |
13. | Fola Esch | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 36-71 | 1.2-2.4 | 26 | |
14. | UN Kaerjeng | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 30-69 | 1.0-2.3 | 25 | |
15. | Etzella Ettelbruck | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 32-71 | 1.1-2.4 | 23 | |
16. | US Hostert | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20-65 | 0.7-2.2 | 18 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 : to Champions League
2 - 3 : to Europa/Conference League
15 - 16 : to lower League
National Division is the main (strongest) football (soccer) tournament/championship in Luxembourg.
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
240 | 42.1% | 40% | 17.9% | ||
Goals (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
3.35 | 1.75 | 1.60 | 0.15 | ||
52.1% | 47.9% | ||||
Total | Half 1 | Half 2 | |||
3.35 | 1.47 | 1.88 | |||
43.9% | 56.1% | ||||
Over / Under | |||||
1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |||
81.7% / 18.3% | 64.2% / 35.8% | 43.8% / 56.2% |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 08-06-2022 - 05-21-2023
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05-21 2023 | FC Wiltz | UN Kaerjeng | 2:3 | (0:2, 2:1) | ||
Jeunesse Esch | F91 Dudelange | 4:2 | (3:1, 1:1) | |||
Progres Niederkorn | Swift Hesperange | 2:2 | (1:1, 1:1) | |||
Racing Union | FC Differdange | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
UNA Strassen | Fola Esch | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
Union Titus Petange | Etzella Ettelbruck | 3:2 | (1:0, 2:2) | |||
US Hostert | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 2:5 | (0:3, 2:2) | |||
Victoria Rosport | FC Mondercange | 1:2 | (0:1, 1:1) | |||
05-14 2023 | Etzella Ettelbruck | UNA Strassen | 3:0 | (1:0, 2:0) | ||
F91 Dudelange | FC Wiltz | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | |||
FC Differdange | US Hostert | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
FC Mondercange | Union Titus Petange | 4:1 | (2:1, 2:0) | |||
Fola Esch | Racing Union | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | |||
Jeunesse Esch | Swift Hesperange | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |||
UN Kaerjeng | Victoria Rosport | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0) | |||
US Mondorf-les-Bains | Progres Niederkorn | 0:1 | (0:1, 0:0) | |||
05-07 2023 | FC Wiltz | Swift Hesperange | 0:6 | (0:3, 0:3) | ||
Racing Union | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2:2 | (1:1, 1:1) | |||
UN Kaerjeng | FC Mondercange | 2:2 | (0:1, 2:1) | |||
UNA Strassen | Union Titus Petange | 0:3 | (0:3, 0:0) | |||
US Hostert | Fola Esch | 0:1 | (0:1, 0:0) | |||
Victoria Rosport | F91 Dudelange | 2:1 | (0:0, 2:1) | |||
05-06 2023 | Progres Niederkorn | FC Differdange | 2:0 | (0:0, 2:0) | ||
05-05 2023 | Jeunesse Esch | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 0:2 | (0:2, 0:0) | ||
04-30 2023 | Etzella Ettelbruck | US Hostert | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | ||
F91 Dudelange | UN Kaerjeng | 4:0 | (1:0, 3:0) | |||
FC Differdange | Jeunesse Esch | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | |||
Fola Esch | Progres Niederkorn | 0:4 | (0:3, 0:1) | |||
Swift Hesperange | Victoria Rosport | 5:1 | (3:1, 2:0) | |||
Union Titus Petange | Racing Union | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | |||
US Mondorf-les-Bains | FC Wiltz | 3:0 | (0:0, 3:0) | |||
04-29 2023 | FC Mondercange | UNA Strassen | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
04-23 2023 | F91 Dudelange | FC Mondercange | 5:1 | (1:1, 4:0) | ||
Jeunesse Esch | Fola Esch | 3:1 | (3:0, 0:1) | |||
Progres Niederkorn | Etzella Ettelbruck | 3:1 | (1:0, 2:1) | |||
Racing Union | UNA Strassen | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
UN Kaerjeng | Swift Hesperange | 0:6 | (0:4, 0:2) | |||
US Hostert | Union Titus Petange | 0:2 | (0:2, 0:0) | |||
04-22 2023 | FC Wiltz | FC Differdange | 1:2 | (0:0, 1:2) | ||
Victoria Rosport | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |||