Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-2 | 1.0-0.7 | 5 | D W D | |
2. | Cerro Porteno (par) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 0.5-0.5 | 5 | D D W L | |
3. | Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 0.7-0.7 | 4 | D L W | |
4. | Alianza Lima (per) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-3 | 0.5-0.8 | 3 | D D L D | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | Talleres Cordoba (arg) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9-4 | 2.2-1.0 | 10 | W W D W | |
2. | Sao Paulo FC (bra) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-3 | 2.0-0.8 | 9 | W W W L | |
3. | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 1.0-2.0 | 2 | L L D D | |
4. | Cobresal El Salvador (chi) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0.5-2.0 | 1 | L L L D | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | Huachipato Talcahuano (chi) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-1 | 1.0-0.3 | 5 | D W D | |
2. | The Strongest La Paz (bol) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 | 1.0-0.7 | 4 | D L W | |
3. | Estudiantes La Plata (arg) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 1.0-1.0 | 4 | L W D | |
4. | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0.3-1.3 | 3 | W L L | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6-4 | 1.5-1.0 | 6 | D D D W | |
2. | Botafogo RJ (bra) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-6 | 1.5-1.5 | 6 | W W L L | |
3. | Universitario Lima (per) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-6 | 1.2-1.5 | 5 | D L D W | |
4. | LDU Quito (ecu) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 1.0-1.2 | 4 | L D W L | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | Bolivar La Paz (bol) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10-4 | 2.5-1.0 | 10 | D W W W | |
2. | Palestino Santiago (chi) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 1.0-1.8 | 6 | W W L L | |
3. | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-4 | 1.0-1.0 | 4 | L L W D | |
4. | Millonarios Bogota (col) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 1.2-2.0 | 2 | D L L D | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12-4 | 3.0-1.0 | 10 | W W W D | |
2. | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-6 | 1.2-1.5 | 4 | L L W D | |
3. | San Lorenzo BA (arg) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0.8-1.0 | 4 | W L L D | |
4. | Liverpool Montevideo (uru) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 0.8-2.2 | 4 | L W L D | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10-4 | 2.5-1.0 | 12 | W W W W | |
2. | Penarol Montevideo (uru) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-4 | 2.0-1.0 | 6 | W L W L | |
3. | Rosario Central (arg) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0.8-1.0 | 4 | L D L W | |
4. | Caracas FC (ven) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-11 | 0.5-2.8 | 1 | L D L L | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
1. | River Plate BA (arg) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8-3 | 2.0-0.8 | 10 | D W W W | |
2. | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-5 | 1.5-1.2 | 7 | D W L W | |
3. | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-5 | 1.2-1.2 | 4 | D L W L | |
4. | Deportivo Tachira (ven) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0.5-2.0 | 1 | D L L L |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Always Ready La Paz (bol) | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 1:0 1:2 (4:5) | ||
Botafogo RJ (bra) | CA Bragantino (bra) | 2:1 1:1 | ||
Nacional Asuncion (par) | Palestino Santiago (chi) | 0:2 3:1 (1:3) | ||
Sportivo Trinidense (par) | Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | 1:1 1:2 | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Nacional Asuncion (par) | Atletico Nacional (col) | 1:0 3:0 | ||
Always Ready La Paz (bol) | Sporting Cristal (per) | 6:1 1:3 | ||
Sportivo Trinidense (par) | El Nacional Quito (ecu) | 1:1 1:0 | ||
Academia Puerto Cabello (ven) | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 0:2 0:2 | ||
Aurora Cochabamba (bol) | Botafogo RJ (bra) | 1:1 0:6 | ||
CD Godoy Cruz (arg) | Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | 0:1 0:0 | ||
Portuguesa Acarigua (ven) | Palestino Santiago (chi) | 1:2 1:2 | ||
Rionegro Aguilas (col) | CA Bragantino (bra) | 0:0 0:0 (3:4) | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Academia Puerto Cabello (ven) | Defensor Sporting (uru) | 3:2 0:1 (4:2) | ||
Aucas Quito (ecu) | Nacional Asuncion (par) | 1:0 0:3 | ||
Aurora Cochabamba (bol) | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 1:0 1:1 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
3 : to Play off (placement matches)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4. | 03-13 2024 | CA Bragantino | Botafogo RJ | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | Q3 |
3. | 03-06 2024 | Botafogo RJ | CA Bragantino | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0) | Q3 |
2. | 02-27 2024 | CA Bragantino | Rionegro Aguilas | 1:0P | (0:0, 0:0; ; 4:3) | Q2 |
1. | 02-20 2024 | Rionegro Aguilas | CA Bragantino | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | Q2 |
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CA Bragantino | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-3 | 0.5-0.8 | |||
Home H | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0.5-0.5 | |||
Away A | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0.5-1.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).