Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Series | Results | ||
Aalborg Handball | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 2-1 | 37:34 29:30 | |
For 3-rd place | Series | Results | ||
GOG Svendborg | Tvis Holstebro | 2-1 | 33:28 38:39 | |
1/ 2 Final | Series | Results | ||
GOG Svendborg | Aalborg Handball | 0-2 | 28:30 30:33 | |
Tvis Holstebro | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 0.5-1.5 | 27:27 25:30 |
Group Stage 2 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | GOG Svendborg | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 211-181 | 35.2-30.2 | 13(2) | |
2. | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 188-184 | 31.3-30.7 | 6(1) | |
3. | Sonderjyske | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 184-188 | 30.7-31.3 | 6 | |
4. | Kolding | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 170-200 | 28.3-33.3 | 2 | |
Group 2 | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Tvis Holstebro | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 201-182 | 33.5-30.3 | 11(1) | |
2. | Aalborg Handball | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 195-182 | 32.5-30.3 | 9(2) | |
3. | Skjern | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 174-188 | 29.0-31.3 | 5 | |
4. | Skanderborg AGF | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 167-185 | 27.8-30.8 | 2 | |
Group 9-13 | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
9. | Mors-Thy Handbold | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 98-94 | 32.7-31.3 | 4 | |
10. | Ribe Esbjerg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 88-84 | 29.3-28.0 | 3 | |
11. | Fredericia HK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 94-98 | 31.3-32.7 | 3 | |
12. | Lemvig-Thyboron | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 96-100 | 32.0-33.3 | 2 | |
Group Stage 1 | |||||||||
Team | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 828-724 | 31.8-27.8 | 41 | |
2. | Aalborg Handball | 26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 839-742 | 32.3-28.5 | 41 | |
3. | GOG Svendborg | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 836-740 | 32.2-28.5 | 41 | |
4. | Tvis Holstebro | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 827-766 | 31.8-29.5 | 36 | |
5. | Sonderjyske | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 738-750 | 28.4-28.8 | 29 | |
6. | Skjern | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 743-767 | 28.6-29.5 | 29 | |
7. | Skanderborg AGF | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 741-738 | 28.5-28.4 | 27 | |
8. | Kolding | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 738-790 | 28.4-30.4 | 22 | |
9. | Ribe Esbjerg | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 756-755 | 29.1-29.0 | 21 | |
10. | Fredericia HK | 26 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 781-823 | 30.0-31.7 | 20 | |
11. | Mors-Thy Handbold | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 711-729 | 27.3-28.0 | 19 | |
12. | Arhus | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 715-743 | 27.5-28.6 | 18 | |
13. | Lemvig-Thyboron | 26 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 676-761 | 26.0-29.3 | 11 | |
14. | Ringsted | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 679-780 | 26.1-30.0 | 9 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
( ) Deducted and/or obtained points.
1 - 8 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
9 - 13 : to lower League (relegation matches)
14 : to lower League
Championship is the main (strongest) handball tournament/championship in Denmark.
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws |
---|---|---|---|
222 | 50% | 43.7% | 6.3% |
Goals (per match) | |||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference |
58.97 | 29.78 | 29.19 | 0.59 |
50.5% | 49.5% | ||
Total | Half 1 | Half 2 | |
58.97 | 29.55 | 29.42 | |
50.1% | 49.9% | ||
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-01-2020 - 06-16-2021
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06-16 2021 | Aalborg Handball | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 32:26 | (17:12, 15:14) | Final | |
GOG Svendborg | Tvis Holstebro | 33:29 | (17:14, 16:15) | 3-rd | ||
06-08 2021 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Aalborg Handball | 30:29 | (16:16, 14:13) | Final | |
06-07 2021 | Tvis Holstebro | GOG Svendborg | 39:38 | (22:18, 17:20) | 3-rd | |
06-02 2021 | Aalborg Handball | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 37:34 | (17:17, 20:17) | Final | |
GOG Svendborg | Tvis Holstebro | 33:28 | (17:16, 16:12) | 3-rd | ||
05-27 2021 | Aalborg Handball | GOG Svendborg | 33:30 | (16:16, 17:14) | 1/ 2 | |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Tvis Holstebro | 30:25 | (12:13, 18:12) | 1/ 2 | ||
05-24 2021 | GOG Svendborg | Aalborg Handball | 28:30 | (12:14, 16:16) | 1/ 2 | |
Tvis Holstebro | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 27:27 | (10:14, 17:13) | 1/ 2 | ||
05-16 2021 | Aalborg Handball | Tvis Holstebro | 36:38 | (16:18, 20:20) | G2 | |
GOG Svendborg | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 37:35 | (17:17, 20:18) | G2 | ||
Skjern | Skanderborg AGF | 26:25 | (13:13, 13:12) | G2 | ||
Sonderjyske | Kolding | 39:29 | (21:13, 18:16) | G2 | ||
05-09 2021 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Sonderjyske | 27:29 | (12:16, 15:13) | G2 | |
GOG Svendborg | Kolding | 32:29 | (18:13, 14:16) | G2 | ||
05-08 2021 | Tvis Holstebro | Skjern | 34:32 | (20:15, 14:17) | G2 | |
Aalborg Handball | Skanderborg AGF | 34:28 | (14:12, 20:16) | G2 |