|
Team | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Barcelona Handball | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1069-723 | 38.2-25.8 | 55 | W W W W W | |
2. | Bidasoa Irun | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 875-762 | 31.2-27.2 | 41 | L W L W D | |
3. | BM Granollers | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 897-835 | 32.0-29.8 | 38 | W L W L D | |
4. | La Rioja Logrono | 28 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 860-815 | 30.7-29.1 | 37 | L W W W W | |
5. | Ademar Leon | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 898-837 | 32.1-29.9 | 33 | W W L W W | |
6. | Valladolid | 28 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 835-847 | 29.8-30.2 | 29 | W W L W W | |
7. | CB Nava | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 839-875 | 30.0-31.2 | 29 | D W L L W | |
8. | Anaitasuna Pamplona | 28 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 818-855 | 29.2-30.5 | 28 | W L W W L | |
9. | BM Huesca | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 846-877 | 30.2-31.3 | 28 | W W W L L | |
10. | BM Torrelavega | 28 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 835-866 | 29.8-30.9 | 25 | L W L L L | |
11. | Benidorm | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 813-819 | 29.0-29.2 | 25 | D D W L L | |
12. | Encantada Cuenca | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 800-841 | 28.6-30.0 | 23 | W D L W L | |
13. | Puente Genil | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 774-816 | 27.6-29.1 | 23 | L L L L L | |
14. | Morrazo Cangas | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 822-893 | 29.4-31.9 | 20 | L L W W W | |
15. | Sinfin | 28 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 755-927 | 27.0-33.1 | 8 | L L L L D | |
16. | Puerto Sagunto | 28 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 740-888 | 26.4-31.7 | 6 | L L L L D |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 : to Champions League
2 - 5 : to Europa/Conference League
14 : to lower League (relegation matches)
15 - 16 : to lower League
Liga ASOBAL is the main (strongest) handball tournament/championship in Spain.
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28. | 05-05 2024 | Ademar Leon | BM Torrelavega | 40:30 | (22:15, 18:15) | |
27. | 04-27 2024 | BM Torrelavega | Sinfin | 26:24 | (11:10, 15:14) | |
26. | 04-19 2024 | BM Granollers | BM Torrelavega | 29:26 | (14:9, 15:17) | |
25. | 04-14 2024 | BM Torrelavega | Anaitasuna Pamplona | 26:37 | (15:15, 11:22) | |
24. | 04-06 2024 | CB Nava | BM Torrelavega | 34:33 | (18:19, 16:14) | |
23. | 03-31 2024 | BM Torrelavega | Benidorm | 31:30 | (17:18, 14:12) | |
22. | 03-24 2024 | Puente Genil | BM Torrelavega | 32:28 | (15:12, 17:16) | |
21. | 03-09 2024 | BM Torrelavega | La Rioja Logrono | 27:31 | (13:15, 14:16) | |
20. | 03-02 2024 | Valladolid | BM Torrelavega | 32:33 | (16:18, 16:15) | |
19. | 02-24 2024 | Encantada Cuenca | BM Torrelavega | 25:29 | (12:13, 13:16) | |
18. | 02-17 2024 | BM Torrelavega | Barcelona Handball | 27:36 | (18:19, 9:17) | |
17. | 02-09 2024 | Bidasoa Irun | BM Torrelavega | 34:31 | (18:15, 16:16) | |
16. | 02-02 2024 | BM Torrelavega | Puerto Sagunto | 32:27 | (14:14, 18:13) | |
15. | 12-13 2023 | BM Torrelavega | BM Huesca | 39:28 | (22:15, 17:13) | |
14. | 12-09 2023 | Morrazo Cangas | BM Torrelavega | 27:27 | (15:14, 12:13) | |
13. | 12-03 2023 | BM Torrelavega | Ademar Leon | 31:30 | (13:14, 18:16) | |
12. | 11-25 2023 | Sinfin | BM Torrelavega | 30:37 | (12:18, 18:19) | |
11. | 11-19 2023 | BM Torrelavega | BM Granollers | 31:35 | (16:16, 15:19) | |
10. | 11-11 2023 | Anaitasuna Pamplona | BM Torrelavega | 32:29 | (12:13, 20:16) | |
9. | 11-08 2023 | BM Torrelavega | CB Nava | 33:26 | (14:13, 19:13) | |
8. | 10-27 2023 | Benidorm | BM Torrelavega | 35:33 | (17:15, 18:18) | |
7. | 10-21 2023 | BM Torrelavega | Puente Genil | 31:28 | (17:13, 14:15) | |
6. | 10-13 2023 | La Rioja Logrono | BM Torrelavega | 33:26 | (14:12, 19:14) | |
5. | 10-07 2023 | BM Torrelavega | Valladolid | 26:28 | (14:14, 12:14) | |
4. | 10-01 2023 | BM Torrelavega | Encantada Cuenca | 34:28 | (14:14, 20:14) | |
3. | 09-23 2023 | Barcelona Handball | BM Torrelavega | 41:24 | (22:15, 19:9) | |
2. | 09-16 2023 | BM Torrelavega | Bidasoa Irun | 29:34 | (13:18, 16:16) | |
1. | 09-09 2023 | Puerto Sagunto | BM Torrelavega | 20:26 | (11:11, 9:15) |
Team | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BM Torrelavega | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 289-314 | 28.9-31.4 | |||
Home H | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 110-122 | 27.5-30.5 | |||
Away A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 179-192 | 29.8-32.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).