Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Series | Results | ||
Lulea HF | Farjestad Karlstad | 3-4 | 4:1 0:4 | |
1/ 2 Final | Series | Results | ||
Lulea HF | Frolunda Goteborg | 4-1 | 3:6 4:2 | |
Rogle Angelholm | Farjestad Karlstad | 2-4 | 3:4 1:2 | |
1/ 4 Final | Series | Results | ||
Frolunda Goteborg | Vaxjo Lakers | 4-0 | 4:3* 5:4* | |
Lulea HF | Orebro HK | 4-1 | 5:1 1:2* | |
Rogle Angelholm | Oskarshamn IK | 4-3 | 1:2 3:2 | |
Skelleftea AIK | Farjestad Karlstad | 2-4 | 1:2 3:4 | |
1/ 8 Final | Series | Results | ||
Oskarshamn IK | Leksands IF | 2-1 | 3:1 1:4 | |
Brynas Gavle | Orebro HK | 1-2 | 2:7 3:0 | |
Placement matches | Series | Results | ||
Djurgarden Stockholm | Timra IK | 0-4 | 2:4 3:4 | |
* - after overtime |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rogle Angelholm | 52 | 27 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 153-127 | 2.9-2.3 | 100 | |
2. | Lulea HF | 52 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 158-114 | 3.0-2.1 | 97 | |
3. | Skelleftea AIK | 52 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 165-120 | 3.1-2.3 | 94 | |
4. | Frolunda Goteborg | 52 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 153-137 | 2.8-2.6 | 87 | |
5. | Vaxjo Lakers | 52 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 150-142 | 2.8-2.6 | 85 | |
6. | Farjestad Karlstad | 52 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 150-149 | 2.8-2.8 | 82 | |
7. | Orebro HK | 52 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 141-121 | 2.6-2.3 | 81 | |
8. | Leksands IF | 52 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 147-150 | 2.8-2.8 | 75 | |
9. | Oskarshamn IK | 52 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 138-161 | 2.6-3.0 | 72 | |
10. | Linkoping HC | 52 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 117-141 | 2.2-2.6 | 69 | |
11. | Brynas Gavle | 52 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 125-135 | 2.3-2.5 | 69 | |
12. | Malmo Redhawks | 52 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 132-149 | 2.5-2.8 | 67 | |
13. | Djurgarden Stockholm | 52 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 127-168 | 2.4-3.1 | 58 | |
14. | Timra IK | 52 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 132-174 | 2.5-3.3 | 56 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 6 : to Play off
7 - 10 : to Play off (placement matches)
13 - 14 : to lower League (relegation matches)
ElitSerien is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Sweden.
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
414 | 46.6% | 31.6% | 21.8% | ||
Goals (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
5.31 | 2.86 | 2.45 | 0.41 | ||
53.9% | 46.1% | ||||
Total | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | ||
5.31 | 1.54 | 1.82 | 1.95 | ||
29% | 34.3% | 36.7% | |||
Over / Under | |||||
4.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | |||
59.7% · 40.3% | 43.2% · 56.8% | 28.3% · 71.7% |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-11-2021 - 05-12-2022
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05-12 2022 | Lulea HF | Farjestad Karlstad | 0:3 | (0:0, 0:0, 0:3) | Final | |
05-09 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Lulea HF | 3:1 | (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) | Final | |
05-07 2022 | Lulea HF | Farjestad Karlstad | 4:0 | (0:0, 1:0, 3:0) | Final | |
05-05 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Lulea HF | 3:2* | (2:0, 0:1, 0:1; 1:0) | Final | |
05-03 2022 | Lulea HF | Farjestad Karlstad | 5:4* | (3:1, 0:1, 1:2; 1:0) | Final | |
05-02 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Lulea HF | 4:0 | (2:0, 1:0, 1:0) | Final | |
04-30 2022 | Lulea HF | Farjestad Karlstad | 4:1 | (1:1, 0:0, 3:0) | Final | |
04-26 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Rogle Angelholm | 5:4* | (1:0, 2:2, 1:2; 1:0) | 1/ 2 | |
04-24 2022 | Rogle Angelholm | Farjestad Karlstad | 5:1 | (2:0, 0:1, 3:0) | 1/ 2 | |
04-23 2022 | Lulea HF | Frolunda Goteborg | 4:1 | (2:1, 1:0, 1:0) | 1/ 2 | |
04-22 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Rogle Angelholm | 6:2 | (2:0, 2:2, 2:0) | 1/ 2 | |
04-21 2022 | Frolunda Goteborg | Lulea HF | 0:2 | (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) | 1/ 2 | |
04-20 2022 | Rogle Angelholm | Farjestad Karlstad | 3:2 | (0:0, 3:2, 0:0) | 1/ 2 | |
04-19 2022 | Lulea HF | Frolunda Goteborg | 4:2 | (2:0, 0:1, 2:1) | 1/ 2 | |
04-18 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Rogle Angelholm | 2:1 | (1:0, 0:1, 1:0) | 1/ 2 | |
04-17 2022 | Frolunda Goteborg | Lulea HF | 2:4 | (1:2, 1:1, 0:1) | 1/ 2 | |
04-16 2022 | Rogle Angelholm | Farjestad Karlstad | 3:4 | (0:1, 1:2, 2:1) | 1/ 2 | |
04-15 2022 | Lulea HF | Frolunda Goteborg | 3:6 | (1:2, 1:2, 1:2) | 1/ 2 | |
04-12 2022 | Rogle Angelholm | Oskarshamn IK | 4:1 | (1:1, 0:0, 3:0) | 1/ 4 | |
04-11 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Skelleftea AIK | 5:0 | (2:0, 1:0, 2:0) | 1/ 4 | |
04-10 2022 | Oskarshamn IK | Rogle Angelholm | 2:5 | (0:1, 2:2, 0:2) | 1/ 4 | |
04-09 2022 | Skelleftea AIK | Farjestad Karlstad | 4:2 | (2:1, 1:0, 1:1) | 1/ 4 | |
04-08 2022 | Lulea HF | Orebro HK | 3:2* | (0:0, 2:1, 0:1; 1:0) | 1/ 4 | |
Rogle Angelholm | Oskarshamn IK | 1:4 | (1:0, 0:2, 0:2) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-07 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Skelleftea AIK | 4:1 | (0:0, 1:0, 3:1) | 1/ 4 | |
Vaxjo Lakers | Frolunda Goteborg | 2:5 | (0:2, 1:2, 1:1) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-06 2022 | Orebro HK | Lulea HF | 1:2 | (0:0, 1:2, 0:0) | 1/ 4 | |
Oskarshamn IK | Rogle Angelholm | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0, 0:0) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-05 2022 | Frolunda Goteborg | Vaxjo Lakers | 4:3* | (1:1, 2:2, 0:0; 1:0) | 1/ 4 | |
Skelleftea AIK | Farjestad Karlstad | 3:2 | (3:1, 0:0, 0:1) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-04 2022 | Lulea HF | Orebro HK | 3:1 | (0:1, 1:0, 2:0) | 1/ 4 | |
Rogle Angelholm | Oskarshamn IK | 4:1 | (1:0, 3:1, 0:0) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-03 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Skelleftea AIK | 4:3 | (0:1, 2:1, 2:1) | 1/ 4 | |
Vaxjo Lakers | Frolunda Goteborg | 4:5* | (1:1, 1:2, 2:1; 0:1) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-02 2022 | Timra IK | Djurgarden Stockholm | 3:1 | (0:0, 3:0, 0:1) | PM | |
Orebro HK | Lulea HF | 2:1* | (0:0, 0:1, 1:0; 1:0) | 1/ 4 | ||
Oskarshamn IK | Rogle Angelholm | 2:3 | (1:1, 0:1, 1:1) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-01 2022 | Frolunda Goteborg | Vaxjo Lakers | 4:3* | (1:1, 2:0, 0:2; 1:0) | 1/ 4 | |
Skelleftea AIK | Farjestad Karlstad | 1:2 | (0:0, 1:1, 0:1) | 1/ 4 | ||
03-31 2022 | Djurgarden Stockholm | Timra IK | 3:5 | (0:1, 1:2, 2:2) | PM | |
Lulea HF | Orebro HK | 5:1 | (2:0, 2:1, 1:0) | 1/ 4 | ||
Rogle Angelholm | Oskarshamn IK | 1:2 | (0:0, 0:1, 1:1) | 1/ 4 | ||
03-29 2022 | Leksands IF | Oskarshamn IK | 2:4 | (1:2, 1:1, 0:1) | 1/ 8 | |
Orebro HK | Brynas Gavle | 4:2 | (1:1, 0:1, 3:0) | 1/ 8 | ||
03-28 2022 | Timra IK | Djurgarden Stockholm | 4:3 | (0:0, 2:2, 2:1) | PM | |
Leksands IF | Oskarshamn IK | 4:1 | (0:1, 2:0, 2:0) | 1/ 8 | ||
Orebro HK | Brynas Gavle | 0:3 | (0:0, 0:2, 0:1) | 1/ 8 | ||
03-26 2022 | Djurgarden Stockholm | Timra IK | 2:4 | (1:0, 0:3, 1:1) | PM | |
Brynas Gavle | Orebro HK | 2:7 | (1:0, 0:2, 1:5) | 1/ 8 | ||
Oskarshamn IK | Leksands IF | 3:1 | (0:0, 1:0, 2:1) | 1/ 8 | ||
03-24 2022 | Brynas Gavle | Leksands IF | 5:4* | (4:0, 0:2, 0:2; 1:0) | ||
Farjestad Karlstad | Vaxjo Lakers | 2:3* | (1:0, 1:1, 0:1; 0:1) | |||
Frolunda Goteborg | Linkoping HC | 3:1 | (1:1, 0:0, 2:0) | |||
Lulea HF | Malmo Redhawks | 3:0 | (1:0, 0:0, 2:0) | |||
Orebro HK | Skelleftea AIK | 3:1 | (1:1, 2:0, 0:0) | |||
Oskarshamn IK | Djurgarden Stockholm | 3:2 | (1:0, 2:2, 0:0) | |||
Timra IK | Rogle Angelholm | 0:2 | (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) | |||
03-22 2022 | Linkoping HC | Orebro HK | 4:0 | (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) | ||
Lulea HF | Skelleftea AIK | 3:4P | (1:0, 1:1, 1:2; 0:0; 0:1) | |||
Oskarshamn IK | Vaxjo Lakers | 1:6 | (0:2, 1:1, 0:3) | |||
03-20 2022 | Rogle Angelholm | Frolunda Goteborg | 3:4* | (1:0, 1:1, 1:2; 0:1) | ||
03-19 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Timra IK | 6:1 | (3:0, 3:0, 0:1) | ||
Leksands IF | Oskarshamn IK | 3:2* | (1:1, 0:0, 1:1; 1:0) | |||
Frolunda Goteborg | Djurgarden Stockholm | 5:4* | (1:0, 1:4, 2:0; 1:0) | |||
Rogle Angelholm | Malmo Redhawks | 2:3 | (0:0, 2:2, 0:1) | |||
Skelleftea AIK | Brynas Gavle | 3:1 | (2:0, 0:1, 1:0) | |||
03-17 2022 | Linkoping HC | Oskarshamn IK | 3:2P | (0:0, 0:2, 2:0; 0:0; 1:0) | ||
Lulea HF | Frolunda Goteborg | 3:0 | (0:0, 2:0, 1:0) | |||
Malmo Redhawks | Rogle Angelholm | 1:3 | (0:1, 0:1, 1:1) | |||
Skelleftea AIK | Leksands IF | 5:2 | (1:0, 3:1, 1:1) | |||
Timra IK | Farjestad Karlstad | 2:6 | (0:3, 2:2, 0:1) | |||
03-15 2022 | Farjestad Karlstad | Rogle Angelholm | 0:3 | (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) | ||
Leksands IF | Skelleftea AIK | 1:3 | (0:1, 0:1, 1:1) | |||
Malmo Redhawks | Djurgarden Stockholm | 3:1 | (0:0, 1:1, 2:0) | |||
Oskarshamn IK | Orebro HK | 1:4 | (1:3, 0:0, 0:1) | |||
Vaxjo Lakers | Frolunda Goteborg | 5:2 | (1:1, 2:1, 2:0) | |||
03-14 2022 | Timra IK | Lulea HF | 4:3* | (1:1, 1:1, 1:1; 1:0) | ||
03-13 2022 | Linkoping HC | Skelleftea AIK | 3:0 | (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) | ||
Brynas Gavle | Oskarshamn IK | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) | |||
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |