By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 6 : to Play off 7 - 10 : to Play off (placement matches)
National League A is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Switzerland.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
420
46.9%
30.5%
22.6%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
5.49
3.02
2.47
0.56
55.1%
44.9%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
5.49
1.62
1.93
1.94
29.4%
35.2%
35.4%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
65.7% · 34.3%
45.7% · 54.3%
30.2% · 69.8%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-14-2022 - 04-27-2023
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-27 2023
Servette Geneva
EHC Biel
4:1
(2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Final
04-25 2023
EHC Biel
Servette Geneva
4:2
(0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
Final
04-22 2023
Servette Geneva
EHC Biel
7:1
(0:0, 4:0, 3:1)
Final
04-20 2023
EHC Biel
Servette Geneva
2:3
(1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
Final
04-18 2023
Servette Geneva
EHC Biel
1:2*
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0; 0:1)
Final
04-16 2023
EHC Biel
Servette Geneva
3:2
(2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
Final
04-14 2023
Servette Geneva
EHC Biel
2:1
(0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Final
04-10 2023
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Ajoie
2:3
(0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
RM
04-08 2023
HC Ajoie
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
2:1
(1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
RM
Servette Geneva
EV Zug
3:2
(0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
1/ 2
04-06 2023
EV Zug
Servette Geneva
2:3*
(0:0, 1:2, 1:0; 0:1)
1/ 2
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Ajoie
1:4
(0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
RM
04-05 2023
Zurich Lions
EHC Biel
3:5
(2:1, 1:2, 0:2)
1/ 2
04-04 2023
HC Ajoie
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
3:2*
(0:1, 2:1, 0:0; 1:0)
RM
Servette Geneva
EV Zug
2:1
(0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 2
04-03 2023
EHC Biel
Zurich Lions
5:3
(0:0, 5:2, 0:1)
1/ 2
04-02 2023
EV Zug
Servette Geneva
3:1
(1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1/ 2
04-01 2023
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Ajoie
4:1
(1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
RM
Zurich Lions
EHC Biel
0:4
(0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
1/ 2
03-31 2023
Servette Geneva
EV Zug
3:1
(0:0, 0:1, 3:0)
1/ 2
03-30 2023
EHC Biel
Zurich Lions
1:0
(0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1/ 2
HC Ajoie
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
2:3
(1:2, 0:0, 1:1)
RM
03-26 2023
EV Zug
SC Rapperswil
4:1
(1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
1/ 4
HC Lugano
Servette Geneva
2:5
(0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
1/ 4
SC Bern
EHC Biel
3:4
(1:1, 1:0, 1:3)
1/ 4
03-25 2023
HC Ajoie
Langnau Tigers
4:5*
(1:2, 3:0, 0:2; 0:1)
RM
03-24 2023
EHC Biel
SC Bern
3:1
(2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
1/ 4
SC Rapperswil
EV Zug
4:1
(0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
Servette Geneva
HC Lugano
5:1
(1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
Zurich Lions
HC Davos
1:0
(0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-23 2023
Langnau Tigers
HC Ajoie
3:2*
(0:0, 0:1, 2:1; 1:0)
RM
03-22 2023
EV Zug
SC Rapperswil
3:0
(1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
HC Davos
Zurich Lions
2:3*
(0:1, 1:0, 1:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
03-21 2023
HC Ajoie
Langnau Tigers
2:1
(1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
RM
HC Lugano
Servette Geneva
2:1*
(1:1, 0:0, 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
SC Bern
EHC Biel
3:2
(0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-19 2023
SC Rapperswil
EV Zug
4:1
(1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
Zurich Lions
HC Davos
3:2
(0:1, 3:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-18 2023
EHC Biel
SC Bern
3:5
(0:0, 2:2, 1:3)
1/ 4
Langnau Tigers
HC Ajoie
1:3
(0:0, 0:3, 1:0)
RM
Servette Geneva
HC Lugano
3:2*
(1:1, 0:1, 1:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
03-17 2023
EV Zug
SC Rapperswil
4:3
(1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
1/ 4
HC Davos
Zurich Lions
2:1
(1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-16 2023
HC Ajoie
Langnau Tigers
0:2
(0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
RM
HC Lugano
Servette Geneva
2:0
(0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
SC Bern
EHC Biel
2:4
(2:3, 0:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-15 2023
SC Rapperswil
EV Zug
2:5
(1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
1/ 4
Zurich Lions
HC Davos
4:1
(1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-14 2023
EHC Biel
SC Bern
3:0
(1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Langnau Tigers
HC Ajoie
4:0
(1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
RM
Servette Geneva
HC Lugano
6:3
(2:1, 0:1, 4:1)
1/ 4
03-11 2023
SC Bern
EHC Kloten
5:0
(0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
1/ 8
03-09 2023
EHC Kloten
SC Bern
4:1
(0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
1/ 8
HC Lugano
HC Fribourg
2:0
(0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 8
03-07 2023
HC Fribourg
HC Lugano
1:2
(0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
1/ 8
SC Bern
EHC Kloten
5:1
(1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
1/ 8
03-04 2023
HC Davos
EHC Kloten
1:4
(1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
HC Fribourg
Langnau Tigers
6:0
(0:0, 3:0, 3:0)
HC Lausanne
EV Zug
0:5
(0:3, 0:1, 0:1)
HC Lugano
EHC Biel
5:6P
(4:1, 1:1, 0:3; 0:0; 1:2)
SC Bern
Zurich Lions
4:1
(2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
SC Rapperswil
HC Ambri-Piotta
7:4
(3:0, 4:1, 0:3)
Servette Geneva
HC Ajoie
3:2
(1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
03-02 2023
EHC Biel
HC Lausanne
8:1
(2:0, 2:0, 4:1)
EHC Kloten
SC Rapperswil
3:2P
(1:1, 0:0, 1:1; 0:0; 2:1)
EV Zug
Servette Geneva
6:1
(1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
HC Ajoie
HC Fribourg
0:4
(0:3, 0:1, 0:0)
HC Ambri-Piotta
HC Lugano
2:4
(0:0, 1:2, 1:2)
Langnau Tigers
SC Bern
1:3
(1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
Zurich Lions
HC Davos
4:1
(1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
02-28 2023
EV Zug
HC Fribourg
4:2
(1:0, 2:2, 1:0)
HC Davos
HC Ambri-Piotta
2:3
(2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
HC Lausanne
SC Rapperswil
3:2
(0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
02-26 2023
Zurich Lions
EV Zug
3:2P
(1:0, 0:2, 1:0; 0:0; 3:2)
HC Lausanne
HC Ambri-Piotta
3:2
(2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
02-25 2023
EV Zug
EHC Biel
3:6
(1:2, 1:2, 1:2)
HC Davos
HC Lugano
2:3P
(2:0, 0:1, 0:1; 0:0; 2:3)
HC Fribourg
SC Rapperswil
2:6
(1:1, 0:4, 1:1)
Langnau Tigers
EHC Kloten
1:3
(0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
SC Bern
HC Ajoie
2:3*
(1:0, 0:2, 1:0; 0:1)
Servette Geneva
Zurich Lions
3:4
(1:0, 1:1, 1:3)
02-24 2023
EHC Biel
HC Fribourg
3:0
(1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
EHC Kloten
HC Lausanne
2:3P
(1:2, 1:0, 0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
HC Ajoie
Langnau Tigers
1:0
(0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
HC Ambri-Piotta
HC Davos
3:4*
(2:1, 0:1, 1:1; 0:1)
HC Lugano
Servette Geneva
4:3P
(1:1, 2:2, 0:0; 0:0; 5:4)
SC Rapperswil
SC Bern
6:2
(2:0, 3:0, 1:2)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts