Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
For the Champion title | Results | |||
Sherif Tiraspol | Dacia Chisinau | 1:1* (3:0) | ||
* - after overtime |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sherif Tiraspol | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 71-15 | 2.4-0.5 | 69 | |
2. | Dacia Chisinau | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 54-15 | 1.8-0.5 | 69 | |
3. | Milsami Orhei | 30 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 57-20 | 1.9-0.7 | 68 | |
4. | Zaria Balti | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 56-21 | 1.9-0.7 | 65 | |
5. | Zimbru Chisinau | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 32-29 | 1.1-1.0 | 46 | |
6. | Petrocub Hincesti | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 31-38 | 1.0-1.3 | 34 | |
7. | Speranta Nisporeni | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 24-35 | 0.8-1.2 | 29 | |
8. | Academia Chisinau | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 21-52 | 0.7-1.7 | 27 | |
9. | Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31-58 | 1.0-1.9 | 23 | |
10. | Saxan Ceadir Lunga | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 23-57 | 0.8-1.9 | 19 | |
11. | FC Ungheni | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19-79 | 0.6-2.6 | 17 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 : to Champions League
2 - 3 : to Europa/Conference League
10 - 11 : to lower League
National Division is the main (strongest) football (soccer) tournament/championship in Moldova.
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 | 46.4% | 35.5% | 18.1% | ||
Goals (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
2.54 | 1.48 | 1.06 | 0.42 | ||
58.1% | 41.9% | ||||
Total | Half 1 | Half 2 | |||
2.54 | 1.11 | 1.42 | |||
43.9% | 56.1% | ||||
Over / Under | |||||
1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |||
69.9% / 30.1% | 47% / 53% | 27.1% / 72.9% |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 07-23-2016 - 05-30-2017
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05-30 2017 | Sherif Tiraspol | Dacia Chisinau | 2:1P | (1:0, 0:1; 0:0; 3:0) | CT | |
05-21 2017 | Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol | Zimbru Chisinau | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | ||
FC Ungheni | Sherif Tiraspol | 0:6 | (0:2, 0:4) | |||
Milsami Orhei | Zaria Balti | 2:0 | (2:0, 0:0) | |||
Saxan Ceadir Lunga | Dacia Chisinau | 2:3 | (1:2, 1:1) | |||
Speranta Nisporeni | Academia Chisinau | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
05-12 2017 | Academia Chisinau | Petrocub Hincesti | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Dacia Chisinau | Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol | 4:1 | (2:1, 2:0) | |||
Sherif Tiraspol | Saxan Ceadir Lunga | 7:1 | (4:0, 3:1) | |||
Zaria Balti | FC Ungheni | 5:0 | (1:0, 4:0) | |||
Zimbru Chisinau | Speranta Nisporeni | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | |||
05-08 2017 | FC Ungheni | Milsami Orhei | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | ||
05-07 2017 | Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol | Sherif Tiraspol | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Petrocub Hincesti | Zimbru Chisinau | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |||
Saxan Ceadir Lunga | Zaria Balti | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | |||
Speranta Nisporeni | Dacia Chisinau | 0:1 | (0:1, 0:0) | |||
05-03 2017 | Academia Chisinau | Dacia Chisinau | 0:4 | (0:2, 0:2) | ||
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol | Milsami Orhei | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
Petrocub Hincesti | Sherif Tiraspol | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | |||
Saxan Ceadir Lunga | FC Ungheni | 3:0 | (2:0, 1:0) | |||
Speranta Nisporeni | Zaria Balti | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
04-30 2017 | Dacia Chisinau | Petrocub Hincesti | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | ||
Milsami Orhei | Saxan Ceadir Lunga | 3:1 | (0:1, 3:0) | |||
Sherif Tiraspol | Speranta Nisporeni | 4:1 | (2:0, 2:1) | |||
Zaria Balti | Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol | 3:2 | (0:0, 3:2) | |||
Zimbru Chisinau | Academia Chisinau | 4:0 | (1:0, 3:0) | |||
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |